Henderson releases fall dean's list, honor roll

By Staff Reports
This article was published January 8, 2017 at 4:00 a.m.

ARKADELPHIA -- Henderson State University has announced the students who have been named to the dean's list and honor roll for the fall 2016 semester.

To be named to the dean's list, a student must have achieved a 4.0 grade-point average for the entire semester.

Graduate students named to the dean's list included:

Amity

Norma Barkman, Spencer Wilder.

Bismarck

Victoria Buck, Jacob Dickerson, Kirsten Massey, Kimberly Turner.

Bonnerdale

Bobby Trent.

Hot Springs

Ashley Bishop, Ashley Bridges, Aarol Broyles, Krystal Burks, Stephen Campbell, Amy Counts, Cathy Davis, Connie Dean, Bryan Dreier, La Porschia Green, Holly Hall, Adrianne Hancock, Gerald Hatley, Kayla Laxton, Eric Lenox, Cara Matthews, James Murray, Teresa Murray, Robin Pratt, Ricki Rebollar, Destiny Reichardt, Kortasia Robinson, Melinda Salloukh, Jamayka Savage, Lauren Sierocuk, Dale Van Noy, Benjamin Van Wagner.

Malvern

Nickolas Black, Rebecca Davis, Dillon Hall, Trinity Hughes, Alesa Lambert, Jacklin McCoy, Emily Miller, Freda Miller, Amber Puckett, Amanda Smith Jones, Makenzie Smith, Morgan Welch.

Mount Ida

Brenda Kirby.

Mountain Pine

Eric Gomance.

Undergraduate students to make the dean's list included:

Amity

Sacha Martin, Jessica Porter, Clayton Sorrells, Taylor Swanson, Ali Whisenhunt.

Bismarck

Diana Boothe, Trina Brown, Brooke Jones, Jared Payne, Addlena Usie, Emily Whitley.

Bonnerdale

Albert Beard.

Glenwood

Sandra Escobar Lopez, Blakley Jennington, Brandy Porter.

Hot Springs

Brooklynn Jimeson, Heather Adams, Gabrielle Calvin, James Garcia, Luke Geoffrion, Samantha Gustafson, Ethan Hand, Olivia Hatley, Rebecca Houck, Corey Jackson, Monica Johnson, Kortney Lacombe, Katie Lampo, Elizabeth Laux, Carl Little, Emily Lynch, Jennifer McCauley, Leah Morehead, Mcquet Osborn, Grant Reimers, Jordan Roper, Krystal Scott, Jerry Spetsieris, Joshua Switzer, Adrianna Thomas, Amber Thomas, Gissel Torres Robledo, Susan Weatherford, Jessica White, Richard Witham.

Hot Springs Village

Nicolas Jones, Melissa McNeely, Jessica Powell, Candace Speers.

Malvern

Tyler Clift, Ashley Davenport, Rachel Hynds, Jennifer Morrow, Patricia Reed, Corey Stanley, Shelby Stone.

Pearcy

Dalton Wright.

Royal

Stephanie Carpenter, Nicole Haak, Jeffrey Hill.

To make the honor roll, a student must have earned at least a 3.5 grade-point average for the semester. Graduate students named to the honor roll included:

Bismarck

Kyla Williams.

Glenwood

Amanda Minton, Christina Terrazas.

Hot Springs

Chantal Brandon, Sonya Cole, Stephanie Hamilton, Melinda Malave, Zachary Noga, Bethany Smith, Carson Taylor.

Lonsdale

Courtney Clark.

Pearcy

Jason Waller.

Undergraduates to qualify for the honor roll included:

Amity

William Blair, Kallee Cowart, Hannah Deputy, Lillian Franklin, Samantha Gray, Laiken Sorrells.

Bismarck

John Boothe, Ashlee Carter, Brianna Dixon, Parker Hancock, Jansen Hardage, Jonathan Hardage, Shannon Hardage, Miranda Hartford, Lela Lambert, Roger Lambert, Zara Loye, Savanna Massey, Kalee Newsom, Amber Rogers, Alora Standridge.

Fountain Lake

Jacob Kolasch.

Glenwood

Steven Blair, Victoria Blair, Eric Brown, Anna Duggan, Mathew Lim, Brandon Lock, Trivett Nettles, Stephen Plyler.

Hot Springs

Brenda Bahena, Joshua Baker, Kathryn Bennett, Kelly Braxton, Jesse Bridges, James Briner, Cassi Brown, James Byrd, Conrad Carlton, Stephanie Cowan, Skylen Delorme, Brian Fowler, Kendra Franklin, Hailey Garcia, Grant Gaston, Nikolas Gillespie, Dawn Gonzalez, Greta Goslee, Thomas Gray, Sara Green, Kathryn Hemund, Christopher Hulsey, Shaneice Jones, Brandi Kling, Christie Landrum, Katie Lynn, Kristal Mackey, Merritt Mahaffey, Morgan Max, Jennifer McMahan, Savannah Miles, Skylar Moss, Brook Olsen, Justin Parker, Jose Ramirez, Amanda Rhodes, Tanner Ross, Amy Sanello, Nathan Steadman, Madilyn Thomas, Garet Treat, Catherine Wachob, Alan Wade, Haley Whitworth, Kelly Wood, Alexander York, Jon Youngblood.

Hot Springs Village

Britteni Hale, Ashley Jenson-Riley, Anna Lee, Diamond Lee, Donna Ludwig, Christina Millard.

Jessieville

Hope Bratton, Gregory Noles.

Malvern

Lance Brownfield, Ryne Clayton, Tanner Clements, Lindsey Corter, Mary Cox, Molly Cunningham, Kayla Earnest, Jeremy Freeman, Tyler Gill, Carlon Gragg, Angela Gray, Lacey Harville, Abigail Hawthorn, Benjamin Hynds, Chase Ivy, Michelle Jones, Connor Lemons, Dalton McCormick, Rachel Ray, Joshua Rhodes, Brandon Rimmer, James Scrimshire, Jared Stanley, Jesse Taylor, Kenita Vanderslice, Jennifer Willingham, Joshua Wunderlich.

Mount Ida

April Manley.

Mountain Pine

Shelby Villegas, Jocelyn Ward.

Pearcy

Rachel Botsford, Amber Clark, Mason Engebretson, Kaitlin Hood, Victor Li Mandri.

Royal

Brenda Cochran, Tyler Hill, Windy Shaw, Timothy Yates.

School on 01/08/2017
comments powered by Disqus