hotspringssr.com

Saturday
February 24, 2018

Hot Springs Intermediate School announces honor roll

This article was published February 11, 2018 at 4:00 a.m.

Hot Springs Intermediate School recently announced students named to the honor roll for the second nine weeks for the 2017-2018 school year.

Fifth grade

All A's

Elischeva Caragena, Ta'Laila Cunningham, Corey Freeman, Harmony Gates, Kevin Gonzalez, Adrian Gracia, Luis Gracia, Raymond Jordan, Jamiria Kendrick, Anthony Lambert, Imria Lowery, Damara Montalbo, Aubryana Morgan, Renee Nduku, Hien Nguyen, Ny'Kievianua Ross, Henry Simmons, Natalie Thomas, Caitlyn Victorian, Jennifer Villatoro, Raelynn Wise.

All A's & B's

Alex Acevedo, KD Allen, Nancy Altamirano, Zachary Bailey, Arris Barquero, Davin Barragan, Jace Beals, Ashton Bell, Cadence Bishop, Lillian Box, Tiara Boyd, Alexander Boyer, Logan Bradford, Ann-Elise Brammer, Tray Brannon, Ethan Brey, Macey Burris, Natalia Caballos, Paola Calderon, Deziah Cash, Donavan Coates, Harmony Cole, Jack Collins, Hannah Conner, Zane Contreras, Chrisopher Cook, Morgan Cook, Moises Corona, Kiarah Crosby, Valeria Cruz, Jantaria Davies, Kiara Davis, Kaolin Dryden, O'ryan Duvall, Sam Elia, Sean Elia, Kingston Fields, A'Lyse Fites, Calvin Floyd, Peter Foma, Alexis Garcia, Carlos Garcia, Kevin Garcia, Tyrell George, David Goins, Kailey Graham, Anthony Guardado, Zoe Guarduno, Karlee Haire, Ky'lahna Haynes, Abigail Hedrick, Julie Hernandez, Luis Hernandez, Pamela Hopson, Serenity Hosey, Island Jackson, Jessinee Jackson, Heaven Jacobs, Sevanna Jennings, Rihanna Johninson, Emma Jones, Justin Jones, Ray Jones, Keyana Kelley, Icess Kraus, Vivian Labrador, Kinzie Landers, Isabella Laxson, Giovanny Leal, Emanuel Leos, Derek Locke, Briana Martin, Filida Martinez, Ollie Masopust, Jessika McCoy, Mason Meek, Kaydence Miller, Raven Mitchell, Trailynn Molden, Shariyah Moore, Beth Ann Mullenix, Jade Muniz, Natalia Naranjo, Cruz Orellana, Morgan Osborne, Gabriela Palma, Brenden Penor, Margarita Perez-Cruz, Alex Peterson, Rotora Plummer, Rayquan Ransom, Emma Riley, Naomi Rios, Rodrigo Rios, Brayan Rios-Ogarrio, Archi Romero-Camacho, Kayleen Ryan, James Schmitt, Elizabeth Silvan, Alex Silvar, Terry Slade, Kailin Smith, Giovanny Soto, Jovanii Stokes, Ne'ko Summerville, Isaac Swift, Lacey Teague, Ulises Vasquez, Elizbeth Vasquez-Reyes, Kaeleona Villa, Valissa Warren, Shontaria Whitaker, Eva Williams, Jacob Willich, Tristen Wright, Diana Yanes, Paul Youngs.

Sixth grade

All A's

Brianna Campbell, Xin Yi Chen, Elizabeth Clutter, Kailani Haire, Giordon Hendrix, Jacob Hernandez, Ethan Jones, West Kleinman, Pablo Lozano, Miriam Reagler, Danielle Rivera, Tessa Rivera, Ali Springsteen, Bianca Thomas, Amya Williams.

All A's & B's

Genevieve Abel, Jaden Anderson, Cecelia Apale, Kami Brewer, Amya Broughton, Lonnie Cantrell, Natalie Comstock, Stevie Davidson, Juan De La Cruz, Connor Eccleston, Elyse Francis, Alex Garcia, Alberto Gasca, Sequoia Hawkins, Diante Hern, Keali Hicks, Lillian Howell, Niyha Hunter, Roni'a Johninson, Perry Jones, Praylin Jones, Raymond Jordan, Brihianna Kimery, Angel Lopez, Tiffany Lopez, Adrian Loudermilk, Devonta McAfee, Sarahi Medrano, Destiny Montalbo, Delfin Muller, Anasia Nelms, Nicholette Nelson, Bryan Norwood, Hanisse Olvera, Damarius Porter, Paige Potter, Carl Rainey, Hannah Reagler, Pixie Rodgers, Jonathan Rojas, Grace Shelor, Alexandr Simms, Andrew Steve-Assheuer, Kaylie Stewart, Nailea Tamayo, Kelecia Tucker, Jacob Tyler, Eric Ward, Chandler Watson.

Toby Crosby, principal of Mountain Pine Elementary School, has announced students named to the honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2017-2018 school year.

All A's

First grade: Alex Aurioles, Eli Blees, Sierra Brown, Payton Cardenas, Evie Fox, Shelby Gaston, Austin McGregor, Lexie Palmer, Conner Perry, Michael Rice, Kinley Shaw, Hunter Shelton, Ezekiel Stone.

Second grade: Brooksie Aurioles, Caleb Gaston, Jonathan Shaw, Lola Simmons, Hayden Traylor, Savannah Thompson.

Third grade: Joel Chambers, Aurora Yates.

Fourth grade: Olivia Wilhite.

Fifth grade: Elexa Berg-Leeper, Kamryn Lofton, Jonathan Ross, Carley Shaw, Carrie Wright.

Sixth grade: Olivia Smith, Makiyah Wyatt.

All A's and B's

First grade: Blayne Barnett, Miranda Buttrum, Lyllian Cleveland-Warren, Maria Coon, Gage Covey, Isabela Gomez, Michael Griffith, Max Hughes, Johnnie Humphrey, Dylan Johnson, Conner Kicliter, Aiden Miser, Auliheir Poteete, Hunter Tims.

Second grade: Isabella Adams, Jacob Brown, Braxton Daniels, Gavin Elmore, Peyton Linn, Johnathan Keener, Lydia Keener, Madison Marrow, Abryanna Matlock, Antonio Ortiz, Skye Petty, Quentin Rivers, Danny Rookard, Jaden Shelton, Nicu Socaci, Makenzie Smith, Jaciya Stephenson, Jessica Thrasher, Makenzie Wright.

Third grade: Kadie Brown, Jamaroquie Haire, Gunner Haynes, Lynnlei Johnson, Raith Monroe, Aaryn Petty, Phoenix Reichardt, Aubrey Sears, Jazmyn Smalling, Miracle Walsh.

Fourth grade: Avery Austin, Sabrina Brown, Clay Counce, Lane Lay, Malachi Petty, James Yates.

Fifth grade: Lexi Allen, Nevaeh Berryman, ShyAnne Cardenas, Jannet Coons, Brooklyn Lepitre, Aidan Putman, Braylin Spencer, Chloe Rendon, Jake Walpole.

Sixth grade: Katelyn Byers, Keilee Fellows, Kylee Goins, William Payne.

School on 02/11/2018
comments powered by Disqus