Today's Paper Obits Mugshots Sports Classifieds Jobs Weather Latest HER Contact us Submit a Letter to the Editor
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Superintendent of Lakeside Schools Shawn Cook recently announced the Honor Roll for the third nine weeks for the 2018-2019 school year for second through fourth grade.

Second grade

All A's

Alexander Aguilar, Elliot Alderdice, Dylan Anders, Adilie, Arrison, Elijah Atlas, Nora Bass, Bailey Birmingham, Ashly Blank, Joel Blankenship, Michael Booze, Daniel Bostow, Sophia Burnett, Deighton Burrows, Matthew Busch, Angel Canales, Rielyn Cansler, Ariyon Chatman-Blue, Penelope Chunn, Claire Cleveland, Rio Conway, Tucker Davenport, Brock Davey, Brody Davey, Rachel Davis, Gabriela De Los Reyes, Luke Dishongh, Levi Efird, Jeslyn Ellis, Emmy Erskine, Ryan Feeney, Grace Foreman, Colin Foust, Max Fuentes, Nadia Gatlin, Brinkley Gigerich, Zoe Graves, Caroline Green, Kaiden Griffith, Aubrey Hall, James Hall, Joshua Haller, Matty Halpin, Beckett Hanna, Callahan Harrison, Karalynn Hubbard, Brooke Hughes, Harris Huisman, Sloan Issa, Sydney Johnson, Brash Keener, Jacob Kleinman, Zev Kleinman, Khloe Lackey, Peyton Larrimer, Julianna LaSalle, Laynee Launius, Ava Law, Lucille Luke, Merritt Mabry, Avery Martin, Colton Maynard, Benson McElderry, Diego Mendoza, Andrea Meyer, Michael Miller, Annabelle Mobley, Annabel Monoghan, Rahshaamon Moore, Mattox Muldoon, Addisyn Nesbit, Avery Oswalt, Cooper Overly, Peyton Page, Brayden Palmer, Brielle Parish, Ella Parker, Anna Claire Pierce, Owen Plummer, Madelyn Porter, Anthony Puckett, Luke Redden, Kinsley Reynolds, William Richardson, David Riggin, Gabriella Rockwell, Noah Rowley, Alexia Runyon, Kevin Sanchez, Mallory Sanders, Daniel Simonivich, Eva Sisney, Julie Sluppick, Brookelyn Smith, Preston Smith, Jessa Southard, Addison Szewczyk, Pike Thaxton, Braylin Thibodeau, Cooper Treece, James Tucker, Ryleigh Turner, Joseph Utton, Allie Vance, Silas Vashey, Lillian Voice, Adeline White, Tenna White, Harleigh Wilkerson, Kinslee Witcher, Mya Weyford, Adam Wright, Carson Young.

All A's and B's

Emely Altamirano, Sandra Altamirano, Brady Anderson, Brody Bailey, Jaiden Belt, Britann Bobo, William Bonds, Michael Brock, Jesus Bueno, Kianna Burks, Hudson Cates, Duriyya Chitou, Brody Clark, Kimberly Coffee, Kyli Collins, Rylen Cooper, Kenzie Cortez, Affinity Craig, Brooklynn Craver, Ava Davidson, Adeline Davis, Presley Denton, Levi DuBre, Collyn Duncan, Henry Durbin, Bryce Ellis, Kaydence Evans, Soraya Gaspar, Carina Guerrero, Mya Guest, Kiyanna Haire, Aubrey Hall, LeDarius Haywood, Henslee Hethcox, Kathryn Hickey, Logan Hight, Avery Hutchins, Bentley Jester, Brock Johnson, Falyn Jones, Carson King, Ciannah King, Lucas Kirtley, Jermiah Lancaster, Emma Laurent, Kingston LeMaster, Jazzmine Lemons, Isaac Lewis, Mary Elisabeth Lightner, Jude Lloyd, Breayna McDaniel, Raine McNanna, Ayla Neal, Derek Nelson, Emersyn Ogle, Conner Olmstead, Charles Overton, Sydney Pace, Presley Palczynski, Adam Payton, Trace Powell, Ryleigh Proctor, Jaycee Rainwater, Teja Rand, Kylen Reynolds, David Robledo, Adrian Roman, Jaxson Rowland, Adriel Santiago, Andrew Seale, Rachel Shirley, Alexandria Simmons, Patrick Smith, Brady Spalding, Emma Specht, Bentley Spencer, Kaiya Strong, Kennedi Talbert, Rachel Thomas, Isabella Thompson, Ariana Torgerson, Annie Tran, Mason Triplett, Meredith Ubence, Mytrell Underwood, Matthew Viana, Phuong Vuong, Payden Walker, Parker Watson, Price White, Breleigh Wilson, Kinleigh Young, Sophia Young, Iker Zamudio.

Third grade

All A's

Yojit Acharya, Yareli Altamirano, Anna Andersen, Anna Claire Archer, Jasmyn Argueta, Kyleigh Ashford, Joshua Barstow, Abbigale Bays, Madison Bell, Addison Blount, Sidney Bohlen, Emma Braziel, Kylie Breitenberg, Brooke Brown, Saylar Buck, Coltrane Buckelew, Phoenix Caldwell, Cosette Cangelosi, Jack Deaton, Wyatt DeLong, Macie Divers, Brooke Domerese, Noah Dubre, Liam Evans, Liberty Everhart, Aniya Fears, Meredith Freeman, Daniel Garcia, Brooklyn Gibson, Connor Gilbert, Abree Glisson, Isabella Gonzalez, Lily Grantham, Caden Gray, Janiya Gregory, Cheyenne Griffith, Diego Guerrero, Ella Gulley, Lola Hale, Sarah Hancock, Anistyn Hayes, Dallas Hecke, Mark Elliott Hemleben, Nevaeh Henry, Madelynn Hollenbach, Jude Hurst, Axl Janske, Jaycee Jessup, Madison Jones, Mac Keatley, Luke Layton, Ainsley Lowe, Alexa Marroquin, Kimberly Martinez, Benjamin Maybrey, Josie McAfee, Avery McDonnell, Harper McKuin, Hudson Mendenhall, Hollis Meredith, Carter Messervy, Kendyl Miller, Ansley Mitchell, Lucy Moore, Carter Moss, Madison Nahas, Layla Nation, Aubrey Nickles, Madison Nugent, Channely Diaz, Avalon Orr, Ashlynn Parker, Maddox Phillips, Amelia Pree, Olivia Ramer, Holden Risner, Zoie Roberts, Hayden Robinson, Lilly Robinson, Pablo Rodriguez, Peyton Rowley, Maggie Sarver, Shelby Sigrist, Carter Smith, Lillian Steele, Sophia Stidman, Bliss Story, Ethan Strozyk, Nash Taylor, Alfie Thompson, Emily Tran, Jacob Vance, Zane Vashey, Nola Villines, Kyndal Wagenhauser, Karson Waldon, William Westerman, Bradley Williams, Mackenzie Williams, Olivia Williams.

All A's and B's

Toby Abaza, Karsyn Baldwin, Allison Barrett, William Bennett, Joshua Bentley, Lyla Bettis, Kiptyn Brakebill, Amree Brock, Zachary Brown, Trinity Bugaj, Kiley Carr, Alyssa Carsten, Carlee Castleman, Corley Cate, Hudson Choate, Aiden Cobb, Israel Cummings, Riley Dowdy, Calvin Ferguson, Grayson Gibson, Katie Gopar, Charlie Gordon, Josiah Graves, Brea Horowitz, Addison Howell, James Hughes, Jackson Hulsey, London Jackson, Jaxston Johnson, Mylie Jones, Paetyn Jones, Lyla Kelly, Kaitlynn Kenney, Anna Kilgore, Levi Koller, Kayden Korosec, Tyler Lane, Remington Lusby, Laney Markowski, Janiya Marshall, Wyatt McBride, Madelyn McDougal, Daulton McKinney, Maleigha Morgan, Clara Morrissey, Johnathan Mota, Darcey Newsom, Sadie Nichols, Wilyam Ocker, Jillian Orr, Lincoln Parks, Ethan Paul, Ximena Perez, Bentley Peterson, Gracie Pierce, Logan Polczynski, Mathew Porter, Gavin Ralph, Clayton Raney, Ella Rasmussen, Ayden Reed, Vanessa Reyes, Dominique Rivera, Sebastian Saffold, Lauren Schoultz, Kierra Sharrock, Madelyn Shelton, Colton Smith, Landon Spence, Ila Splawn, Andrew Stauffacher, Jaden Stubert, K'marion Summerville, Joseph Talos, Lester Tucker, Kinlee Turner, Keith Walthall, Bently Wensel, Brady Wilkerson, Tyler Word.

Fourth grade

All A's

Allyson Aguilar, Hope Ault, David Bass, Macarlie Beene, Will Biles, Judd Blankenship, Rowan Bordelon, Jonah Bridges, Aiden Bridges, Christin Brown, Baylee Busch, Corbin Byrd, Zoe Cangelosi, Emma Cheatham, Emerson Collins, Jonna Craig, Aaron Davenport, Abigail Davenport, Jackson Davis, Clementine Derden, Madelyn Disney, A'zayiah Easter, Amelia Epperhart, Max Erskine, Parker Fitzgerald, Luke Ford, Finn Foster, Tyler Galloway, Hutch Gilstrap, Haggan Glass, Magnus Gosa, James Hall, Lily Hampton, Hudson Harper, Vincent Henry, Ashlynn Hicks, Kylie Hollinshed, Jarrett Huskey, Kylee Johnson, Kieron King, Elli Krauss, Ruth LaDuke, Beau Lambert, Ryan Latham, Alexandra Lester, Katherine Lynch, Caroline Malone, Hallie Marroquin, Avery McBride, Charlee McCoy, Tristyn Oswalt, Preston Palczynski, Hudson Phillips, Ellis Peirce, Dalton Rinearson, Luke Rothert, Samantha Runyon, Hamilton Russell, Hollis Rynders, Bella Simonovich, Audrey Simons, Akshay Singh, Aubrey Sliger, Dylan Smith, Noah Terry, Kate Van Bebber, Ellie Vines, Kamdyn Wasson, Allison Weed, Amelia Wesley, Indie Wreyford.

All A's and B's

Stone Akard, Beatrix Allison, Greici Altamirano, Calleigh Anderson, Samuel Baldwin, Konnor Bouton, Brentten Bryant, Lillie Cannon, Legend Carter, Jude Conway, Ismael Cork, Griffin Cornelison, Matthew Creasy, Blake Cummins, Skilar Donoho, Josilyn Duncan, Gavin Durbin, Sydney Ellis, Colt Erwin, Brooks Erwin, Annmarie Estelle, Jackson Ford, Cruz Francioni, Emma Garrett, Charlotte Golbek, Ayden Golden, Johnny Golden, Laney Griffin, Kayla Hammons, Ben Harcourt, Ashton Herndon, Chance Hollinshed, Riley Hubbard, Zen Hunter, Fenton Jones, Garrett Jones, Cole Kilgore, Ethan Lam, Alexia Mace, Hidalgo Madrigal, Jagger Mannis, Bryar Marlar, Aurora Masters, Ja'Quay McClain, Diego Mendez, Travis Mills, Kamryn Mitchell, Cameryn Moore, Addison Neal, Paxton Neece, Olvia Nelson, Landyn Nesbit, Noe Ochoa, Peter Ohman, Ethan Olmstead, Valeria Ontiveros, Chase Prados, Taige Prather, Charles Queen, Jonathan Rainey, Jaxon Ray, Jett Reid, Chloe Rhea, Brody Rima, Logan Robertson, Valeria Robledo, Joselyn Rodriquez, Jair Ruiz, Adrian Santiago, Zander Schoultz, Will Shafto, Will Shannon, Grady Smith, Cole Stiles, Carrie Taylor, Joshua Thompson, Dax Thornton, Alana Turner, Annabelle Ubence, Anna Valdivia, Ciono Vaughn, Lydia Villas, Blake Vincent, Matthew Wheat, Peyton Williams, Eva Windle, Maggie Wright, Rylee Wright.

School on 05/05/2019

Print Headline: Lakeside second through fourth grade Honor Roll

Sponsor Content

Comments

comments powered by Disqus
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT