Today's Paper Obits Mugshots Sports Classifieds Jobs Weather Latest HER Contact us Subscribe to our newsletters
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Lakeside fifth through seventh grade Honor Roll

Superintendent of Lakeside Schools Shawn Cook recently announced the Honor Roll for the third nine weeks for the 2018-2019 school year for fifth through seventh grade.

Fifth grade

All A's

Lily Ahlers, Tucker Arnold, Jenna Arthur, Brayden Bates, Zackery Blazer, Sophie Botter, Payton Bourland, Jaylen Brakebill, Christian Brown, Hunter Bullock, Sandra Carmona Vasquez, Andrea Carmona Vasquez, Matthew Carter, Cambri Castleman, Frankie Colgrove, Clay Counce, Giea De Los Reyes, Doke Douglas, Logan Downen, Kingston Eagon, Predrag Eric, Sylar Evans, Devan Garner, Lacey Gilmore, Brayan Gopar, Grayson Goss, Hope Graham, Cole Grant, Brady Green, Jayden Gregory, Isla Hale, Griffin Harper, Lakin Hayes, Seth Henley, Tyler Homan, Parker Horne, Morgan Humble, Annabelle Hurst, Jaden Johnson, Madison Kingsmill, Richard Lance, Jacklynn Letran, Layla Lewis, Taylor Mace, Jack Mardis, Sophie Martin, Cannon Martin, Mason Matone, Clara McCarley, Deklan McKinney, Colleen McMoran, Carter Meredith, Colby Moore, Anthonie Nichols, Nicole Noble, David Orme, Om Patel, Allie Quast, Garrison Quast, Ellie Ramer, Shaylin Reynolds, Ava Riggin, Caleb Rogers, Elijah Rush, Adelyn Sanders, Madeline Slaton, Carlie Smith, Oliver Smith, Madelyn Tankersley, Cate Tedford, Carson Terry, Jenna Thaxton, Huck Thornton, Laynee Throgmartin, Sawyer Waschalk, Noah Watson, Davis Westerman, Helen Claire Whorton, Asher Williams, Wally Wolcott, Joseph Wolf, Campbell Wood, Katie Wright, Luke Wrublesky, Henry York.

All A's and B's

Logan Ahlers, Ava Allison, Jennifer Altarimano, Kaydence Anderson, Josiah Arzola, Matthew Bagby, Dayton Bolhofner, Chance Boshears, Zoey Boyd, Christopher Brock, Sophia Capella, Flynn Capps, Kaydence Capshaw, Xander Craig, Riley Dean, Bo Dean, Hadley Dodge, Hailey Domerese, Logan Dorathy, Isaiah Drake, Cannon Ellis, Ryleigh Ellis, Kaden Elrod, Elijah Evans-Hughes, Mattie Everhart, Eden Everson, Nicholas Fears, Londyn Ficut, Jasmine Fields, Jaxon Gibson, Gabby Gilbert, Anthony Gonzalez, Caden Graves, John Hall, Anna Christopher Hemleben, Kyle Henson, Landon Herman, Kylee Herron, Korben Hopkins, Hannah Hugentobler, Christina Ingram, Abigail Issa, Jackson James, Bayett Janes, Kayleigh Janes, Jagger Janske, McKinley Langley, Cody Lewis, Destiney Love, Sam Luse, Abigail Mace, Lee Massey, Luke McDonald, Mason McElrath, David Milnes, Carlos Minjarez, Jose Moran, Kavan Morgan, Bianca Navarro, Romeo Oseguera, Colin Patrick, Ella Phillips, Jonathan Prather, Joshua Rainey, Kyo Randall, Gavyn Redden, Austin Reese, Nicholas Reynolds, Rhett Ringgold, Hudson Risner, Alejandro Robledo, Libby Rockwell, Noah Rogers, Roberto Santillan, Ella Segal, Belle Smith, Allyson Tankersley, Kylee Turner, Brandon Weidema, Zachary Wesley, Liam Wilson, Kaine Woodell, Delana Wright, Tucker Young, Marlie Young, EdyAnn Zink.

Sixth grade

All A's

Allie Anderson, Addie Blaire Bobo, Ty Braziel, Reese Calley, Layton Cordell, Landon Crump, Molly Dickerson, Skyler Downen, Lisenia Elorza, Raeleigh Epperhart, Karleigh Eubanks, Mia Francioni, Emily Frick, Will Gordon, Jack Hibbs, Maya Hubbard, Trevor Jones, Adam Kamel, Jasmiria Kendrick, Maddie Kinder, Jack Krauss, Camille Kuhn, Lauren Latham, Nate Lindsay, Sanlin Malone, Emily Mays, Isabelle McDonough, Apryl Morgan, Alyssa Nugent, Meera Patel, Sneh Patel, Lola Ruckstuhl, Annabel Sarver, Ryan Slay, Nicole Smith, Annabeth Smith, Erik Stidman, Reagan Stone, Sean Strozyk, Makayla Tedder, Kailey Thornton, Barrett Tipton, Brenna Townley, Claire Vance, Wyatt Vashey, Emma Villator, Caley Vinson, Avery Wade, Cameron Windle.

All A's and B's

Elijah Adams, Jacob Ahrend, Diego Araiza, Mia Arreola, Ryan Ballard, Madison Barstow, Aiden Beard, Ashley Bowler, Katherine Bucio-Escobar, Ashlyn Clark, Devon Clay, Karla Cleofas, Micah Cook, River Cook, Caitlin Covey, Kyle Davis, Braden DeBow, Walker Delong, Britton Diaz, Megan Dyberg, Hayden Elliott, Dillon Ennis, Armanei Ford, Penny Fuller-Freemen, Exenia Garcia, Tabitha Garner, Adison Gibson, Haley Golden, Lucas Gordon, Lakado Gray-Franklin, Adalie Hall, Lexi Hammons, Zach Hicks, Lauryn Hill, Julian Hooper, Avery Houston, Rachel Hugentobler, Avery Ilenfeld, Kylie Ingram, Eli Jordan, Ellie Keatley, Dru Kelley, Alexis Kessler, Logan Koller, Caden Krauss, Trevor Linder, Elliott Locwood, Luke Lumsden, Myles Macon, Carmen McCraney, Karmyn McFarlin, Jocelyn Mendoza, Alex Miller, Peyton Mills, Parker Morgan, Joseph Newman, Ethan Nicholas, Hanna Nickles, Mollie Outler, Cynthia Page, Morgan Paul, Gracie Perciful, Ally Petro, Liam Powell, Griffin Ralph, Addison Reid, Landon Rhea, Preston Rideout, Beau Rinearson, Maddex Ritter, Ryan Rowe, Michael Sexson, Alyssa Sluppick, Kennedy Smith, Olivia Stewart, Alexia Stibich, Aidan Sutherlin, Pable Trejo, Dustin Tucker, Ben Vincent, Luke Viscardis, Eden Vota, Hayden Ward, Savannah Washington, Taylor Willis, Zakoria Wison, Ella Witherington, Elijah Witherspoon, Maddie Woodley.

Seventh grade

All A's

William Anderson, Caley Anderson, Brady Arnold, Cloey Brewster, Katie Brown, Meredith Brownlee, Macy Burroughs, Caelah Carvin, Gracie Cockman, Andrew Coker, Charlotte Colgrove, Leah Cook, Sela Cox, Paige Davis, Audrey Divers, Gracie Durham, Leroy Edgar, Jonathan Eye, Grayson Farner, Dulaney Fennewald, Mary Kate Folds, Kaylee Ford, Wini Formby, Melissa Garcia, Olivia Godwin, Gage Griffin, Sammuel Grose, Emma Gross, Zoe Hale, Maddy Hamby, Zoey Hampton, Claire Hancock, Lindsay Hanks, Makenzie Hanks, Alexis Hardage, Lilly Hardin, Shane Hays, Jacob Hermosillo, Lyla Hill, Cross Horner, Claire Hudnell, Parker Hudnell, Presley Hudson, Chelsee Jeronimo, Aubrey Judd, Skylynn Klein, Lucy LaDuke, Savannah Ligon, Samantha Long, Sabrina Long, Seth Long, Brody Luke, Cole Martin, Landen Matthews, Brionna Mattingly, Riley May, Katelyn May, Broc Mayr, Karmen McCaslin, James McKuin, Lyndsay Mehlin, Kadyn Nesbit, Tucker Otwell, Hunter Pate, Gabe Pitchford, Garrett Poole, Molly Reeves, Amelia Rogers, Myia Shroff, AnneKate Slatton, Isabella Soto, Amelia Sweetin, Annabelle Sweetin, Gabryen Talley, Reece Vines, CiCi Westbrook, McKenna Wright, Jacob Wright.

All A's and B's

RJ Aings, Kayla Allen, Gavin Anders, Jessica Arias, Adrian Arreola, Grace Austin, Joseph Bariola, Harrison Barmore, Maddox Bell, Raymond Bernard, Bartley Bledsoe, Sabrina Bledsoe, Andrew Bonham, Abigail Brown, Madelynne Brown, Ava Brunet, Makalin Byrum, Breyton Carsten, Andrea Castleberry, Walker Cheatham, Elissa Clark, Clinton Cox, Serenity Craig, Emma Crowe, Hunter Deckard, Chase Dew, Caden Downen, Will Dozier, Gracie Durham, Cade Espinoza, Jenna Farewell, Kindall Fehr, Lauren Foreman, Emerson Foster, Brayden Free, Dallas Gage, Carmen Galloway, Eli Gammill, Connor Garibay, Alex Gates, Ian Gervacio, Landon Gieger, Colin Goslee, Kanon Goss, Logan Green, Vance Haley, Jaden Hall, Ella Hanke, Duncan Hanks, Sophia Harris, CJ Hopson, Jason Howard, Kelsey Howell, Gabriel Huell, Hao Jiang, Angelica Jones, Turney Kayli, Aiden King, Regan Korosec, Madi Belle Landry, David LaSalle, Robert Mace, Gavin Mace, Gavin Mains, Bethany Marlar, Jamiria Marshall, Zachary Maynard, Isabella McCarthy, Sydney Meredith, Gavin Mode, Daniel Montgomery, Spencer Moore, Javier Moya, Katie Mueller, Chris Mullins, Ian Murray, Jaden Nelson, Ashley Nelson, Josiah Newton, Brodie Norwood, Lily Orr, Chantel-Liyah Ortiz, Enrique Osegura, Cade Outler, Ana Pacheco, Vraj Patel, Gabriel Paul, Holten Phillips, Samantha Phillips, Mattie Pierce, Skylar Purifoy, Kenzie Reece, Hayden Robinson, Braylen Russell, Haley Smith, Chaydence Smith, Kaleb Snow, Austin Stockwell, Mack Story, Haylee Streetman, Tre'von Toatley, Payton Tosch, Brooklyn Ussery, Helen VanWegner, Miguel Villatoro, Caleb Villines, Emma Vinson, Joshua Weed, Rachel Willard, Pike Williams, Jacob Willoughby, Christian Wilson, Kyler Wolf, Reed Yaney, Zachary Young.

School on 05/12/2019

Print Headline: Lakeside fifth through seventh grade Honor Roll

Sponsor Content

Comments

comments powered by Disqus
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT