Today's Paper Obits Mugshots Sports Coronavirus Updates Classifieds Jobs HER Magazine Crime Contact us Subscribe to our newsletters
ADVERTISEMENT

Hot Springs World Class High School

Ninth grade

GPA 4.0

Teresea Asitimbay, Serenity Cupples, Tykira Danner, Maddalyn Goines, Jelana Griffith, Sebastian Hibshman, Anna Moreno, Skyler Neville, Katelynn Plummer, Keoina Plummer, Erik Rothman, Josiah Rubio.

GPA 3.5-3.9

Jason Aguilar, Blake Baca, Zachary Blaschke, Isaac Booth, Kailee Brown, Cooper Bull, Brianna Burnell, Isabella Caldwell, Cameran Childers, Tanautica Cross, Kiersten Cullins, Victoria Davis, Ava Ellison, Chance Fisher, Briceyda Garcia, Vanessa Garcia-Vasquez, Kaitlyn Gill, Khristin Guardado, Raina Holstine, Trinity Hosey, Lenita Ingram, Braylah Irwin, Ronaldinho Jarquin, Alisiyah Johnson, Haleigh Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Jerkhiya Johnson, Taylor Lance, Yulissa Leal, Juan Leos, Meyah Long, Ethan McKelroy, Grant Meek, Moises Melo, Sandler Moore, Sloane Nutt, Diana Perez, Alexandra Pierce, Eliza Pike, Maccacia Reed, Jonathon Rodriguez, Mya Sanders, Jariah Selman, Joseph Smith, Mya Smith, Zephyr Smith, Nathaniel Speed, Hannah Thurston, Amie Ticheli, AJ Trotter, Drew Whitson, Emily Wilson, James Wisener.

GPA 3.0-3.49

Gage Adams, Damaris Adaway, Anasztazia Anderson, Aamir Andrews, Flor Arteaga Menjivar, Ashley Baier, Carma Barber, Kajani Batista, Riley Box, Maddie Bratton, Daley Breshears, Kennedi Broughton, Devren Brown, Rudy Cardona, Casiah Carter, Faith Chasten, Damon Collins, Nancy Contreras, Ayana Dixon, Akeem Dorsey, Shelby Duddles, Lauren Dye, Jaden Elkins, Gabriella Erby, Yehudah Fredrick, Christian Frierson, Brianna Garner, Lydia Godwin, Alyssa Gontarek, Dante Grayer, Deitie Hale, U'rope Hannah, Dawond Hardwell, Warren Hedrick, Da'mia Higgins, Alexandria Huff, Heather Johnson, Tahj Jordan, Brian Lambert, Braylen Lewis, A'mia Lowe, Baylee Lyles, India McClendon, Cade Miller, Dallas Mitchell, Shauday Mitchell, Jose Morales, Apolonio Ogarrio-Rios, Xavier Parker, Brady Robertson, Gentry Seales, Takahi Shelby, Lilian Simpson, Sawyer Simpson, Betty Steelman, Anthony Turner, Ana Vasquez, Ronaldo Villatoro, Brandon Webb, A'jaylen Willis, Keith Willis, Jacob Wisener.

10th grade

GPA 4.0

Marlissa Archie, Kailey Bearskin, Megan Berkheimer, Liliana Boekhout, Samara Bowman, Sarah Canu, Emily Clutter, Logan Comstock, Bryce Cunningham0-Nunn, Le'marion Danner, Landon DiMaio, Alix Frazier, Lucas Fuhrman, Krysta Godwin, Emma Gomez, Kaileen Griffith, Nina Gunnell, Megan Harbut, Angelica Hurtado, Angela Kinard, Blake McLelland, Hannah Newcomb, Louis Reagler, Tillie Reagler, Christyle Rourk, Eben Sanders, Elise Sanders, Yesica Silvan, Lunamae Solleder, Isabella Timm, Gage Winterroth.

GPA 3.5-3.9

Matalyn Adaway, Lily Austin, Cameron Bell, Alexandria Bogan, Hunter Breshears, Maddison Brown, Hailey Dabbs, Aithne Emmons, Eli Evans, Kiyla Fox, Ezekiel Gonzales, Jonathan Harris, William Huzinec, Timeria Jackson, Ana Lambert, Michael Lombardi, Whitnei Long, Torcan Lowry, Bianca Martin, Odin Matthews, Madison McNeill, Emily Medrano Arielle Mitchell-Perkins, Piper O'steen, Yasmin Pacheco, Grayson Philpot, Makayla Relaford, Melissa Reyes, Jonathan Richardson, Makenzie Rogers, Cassandra Romero, Pierce Smalley, Kimora Smith, Abigail Stear, Alejandra Tapia, Moriah Thacker, Emory Ugartechea, Falco Vanoversteeg, Ariel Ward, Elijah Williams.

GPA 3.0-3.49

Zakeri Alexander, Avian Barron, Cheryl Beard, TerraLea Britain, Areyonna Bryant, Shawn Buchanan, Justin Carter, Carter Cazenave, David Coleman, Lecretia Cooper, Karla Cordova, Nicolette Dickson, Jamisen Felder, Anna Fletcher, Joel Gray, Asheyeia Green, Trinique Hicks, Qua'Zarria James, Tniyah Johnson, Amber Kimbrough, Jackson Lawler, Robert Linnear, Angelica Macarena, Tony Mason, Kian McMahan, Miguel Mejia, Ariyon Mitchell-Perkins, Mariah Mullins, Yazmin Muniz, Gwenyth Newsom, Courtney Pickering, Conner Robertson, Ana Rodriguez-Nestor, Carl Shelor, Allen Stear, Kendrick Summerville, Adamma Watson, Jabari West, Duke Wittnbert.

11th grade

GPA 4.0

Mia Brey, Destiny Carrillo, Maria Coronado, Dixie Ferchalk, Audreana Greene, Hao Ha, Jurnee Hicks, Camila Holden, Levi Holstine, Katyra Johnson, Lorena Martin, KaLariya McDaniel, Isabelle McKinney, Khynnedi Murry, Ryan Nieman, Ella Pace, Zachary Pike, Abigail Robertson, Lilly Saettele, Noelia Santos Rodriguez, Felix Rene Siewe, Rachel Snider, Mariah Turner, Mikayla Turner, Katherine Uribes, Kadiya Valrie, Krysta Wright.

GPA 3.5-3.9

Allen Baltodano, Janiya Biddle, Mallory Bratton, Emma Campas, Caleb Campbell, Mahogany Dykes, Caitlyn Echols, Micah Ellis, Laynie Elmore, Elizabeth Garcia, Melissa Garcia, Jelisha Gordon, Gavin Hallerberg, Titus Harris, Jacob Heffington, Darnesa Hudson, Aidan Hunter, Keanna Lewis, I'Leeuna Manning, Gabriel Meggers, Marisol Mendez, Andrea North, Elijah Oliver, Keri Race, Jaylia Reed, Dominique Rivera, Gabriela Rivera, Dylan Robinson, Esmeralda Santillan, Victoria Smith, Camesha Thompson, Efren Vasquez, Joshua Wallace, Arrianna Washington, Lauren Welch, Dontay Witherspoon.

GPA 3.0-3.49

Justin Barnett Ramirez, Dominick Betts, Taiqreunia Boyce, Maggie Brammer, Parker Breshears, Carlos Brewer, Jr., Collin Brown, Zoee Burns, Adrian Conway, Roy Cooper, Arisbet Espinoza Aragon, Robert Etter, Cody Freeman, Xavier Gabbard, Victoria Gallegos, Areli Gonzalez Soto, Amarrah Grabinski, Robert Haney, Don Harris, Brendan Hughes, Shane Jacob, Diamond Johnson, Quiesha Johnson, Gabriel Kimbrough, Steven Kinsey, Patrick Kukuk, Teaijah Lambert, Jonah Lawson, Arriea Leeper, Ronson Lisanti, Riley Lucas, Edgar Martinez, Walter Martinez Juarez, Rourke Massey-Juarez, DeAnna Mitchell, Eduardo Naranjo, Oscar Pallesen, Taineasha Robinson, Audriyana Rodriguez, Nathan Rubio, Ernie Artor, Kyle Schell, Araven Selman, Destiny Stewart, Latricia Thompson, Demajah Turner, Mathew Turner, Alejandro Villa, Jadyn Walker, Kourtni Washington, Karen Yanes, Delcis Ondia Zavala Amaya.

12th grade

GPA 4.0

Mayra Altamirano, Taylor Bell, Alyssa Brown, John Thomas Butler, Rachel Caldwell, Alejandra Clark, Bralan Dobbins, Jackson Harper, Miles Hermann, Jayelyn Hill, Kaleb Hughley, Ana Lambert, Cassidy Miller, Andrea Ortega, Luis Perez, Anahi Ramirez, Isabel Ritter, Cristina Sharif, Madalyn Simmons, Evelyn Smith, Kipton Spainhour, Santiair Thomas, Rachel Tyler, Makenna Underwood, Annemarie Van Oversteeg, Jacoby Weston, Ja'leana Woodfork, Olman Yanes.

GPA 3.5-3.9

Maria Beard, Amberly Bearskin, Zoe Brey, Daysha Brown, D'kaylynn Bugg, Wendy Canales, Caleb Cannon, David Carter, Dayton Clayton, Kaili Couture, Rickey Daniels, Cameron Dickerson, Deundra Dobson, Latrell Ellis, Alivia Erby, Joshua Fuhrman, Ty'Anna Green, Bria Hardwell, Jervunta Hart, Devin Hill, Austin Hillman, John Jones, Leonardo Lozano, Mercedes Marshall, Megan Martin, Markiah Meadows, Caroline Moore, Anna Roberts, Johanna Rodriguez, LeeAnn Shirley, Hanna Swift, Lauren Ticheli, Sha'honee Walcott, Eliot Williard-Latimer, Nereida Yanez.

GPA 3.0-3.49

Alex Acuna, Julio Aguila, Saul Alvarez, Haeckel Bazan, Malik Brewer, Cody Burgett, Aneriea Bush, Zak Cabibi-Wilkin, Camren Campbell, Carleigh Childs, D'atra Cole, Elvis Contreras, Jamarious Danner, Asadria Early, Vayda Engle, Dalton Evans, Valentina Filares, Zierra Franklin, Michael Garrison, Meagan Gonzalez, Trenton Gordon, Georgia Grimaud, Emily Harrington, Jabez Harris, TaQuerra Harris, Saraswati Hillis-Ericksen, Katannah Howell, Sarah Hunter, Iona Island, Rickey James, Caleb Jeff-Marshall, Rashad Johnson, Shemar Johnson, Caitlynn Jones, Cristian Jovel, Ashanii Lomack, Amber Love, Sebastian Love, Isaiah Martin, Isabella Medina, Keindia Nevels, Nichole Putman, Montana Robinson, Deante Sanders, Kaitlynn Sangster, Alejandro Santos, Derrick Sears, Draylen Sledge, Stephen Sorter, D'auntae Tidwell, Ahnna Tolich, Toan Tran, Vu Vu, Ja'vian West, Quincy Young, Angel Youngs.

Hot Springs Junior Academy

Seventh grade

All A's and B's

Richardo Acevedo, Jeremiah Adaway, Kayden Allen, Nina Aurioles-Martinez, Kevin Ayala, Zachery Bailey, Arris Barquero, Davin Barragan, Jacob Baxter, Jace Beals, Taylor Bedford, Ashton Bell, Gabrael Berkheimer, Cadence Bishop, Aydan Blades, Evan Boone, Lillian Box, Tiara Boyd, Alexander Boyer, Tray Brannon, Ethan Brey, Macey Burris, Megan Burris, Paola Calderon, Michael Casey, De'ziah Cash, Abel Castro, Natalia Ceballos, Jack Collins, Damarian Conley, Hannah Conner, Zane Contreras, Morgan Cook, Jeremiah Cooper, Moises Corona, Hayden Cullins, Ta'laila Cunningham, Jadyn Daniels, Kiara Davis, Darrell Dobson, Kaolin Dryden, Kimora Eason, Caleb Edwards, Sam Elia, Sean Elia, Joseph Faulkner, Kenneth Fields, A'Lyse Fites, Calvin Floyd, Peter Foma, Corey Freeman, Daniela Galdamez, Abrianna Garcia, Carlos Garcia, Kevin Garcia, Harmony Gates, Tyrell George, Kurtis Gilvin, Kevin Gonzalez, Victor Grana, Zaria Grant, Alexander Grove, Andriy Guardado, Karlee Haire, Tyquerra Harris, Emily Haynes, Ky'lahna Haynes, Abigail Hedrick, Justin Heffington, Luis Hernandez, Damya Higgins, Andrew Holstine, Pamela Hopson, Serinity Hosey, Ali Imran, Jackson Island, Jessinee Jackson, Heaven Jacobs, Kyin Jamerson, Sevanna Jennings, Ari Johnson, Nashantie Johnson, Paul Johnson, Maximus Johnston, Emma Jones, Justin Jones, Ray Jones, Raymond Jordan, Jamie Keene, Saniya King, Tobey Kingery, LaDonna Knight, Icess Kraus, Vivian Labrador, Anthony Lambert, Lanyzhia Lambert, Isabella Laxson, Elfego Leal, Emanuel Leos, Imria Lowery, Filida Martinez, Ollie Masopust, Jessika McCoy, Ja'Kyilah McCullough, Diana McMichael, Mason Meek, Kayliegh Mitchell, Quintavious Mitchell, Trailynn Molden, Shariyah Moore, Aubryana Moran, Alizabeth Mullenix, Natalia Naranjo, Renee Nduku, Isaac Neville, Hien Nguyen, Nelson Orellana, Conner Pagel, Naomi Rios, Brenden Penor, Kevin Perez, Margarita Perez-Cruz, Charlie Pike, Rotora Plummer, James Proffitt, Addison Pruitt, Christian Ramirez, Ray'Quan Ransom, Junior Reyes-Rodriguez, Haden Reynolds, Rodrigo Rios, Brayan Ogarrio, Ezra Rodgers, Laighnee Roll-Pike, Archi Romero-Camacho, Ny'Kieviauna Ross, Kaylene Ryan, Shawn Sanello, Christopher Seguin, Laylah Shaw, Elizabeth Silvan, Henry Simmons, Katlin Smith, Wesley Smith, Anthony Staton, Ne'ko Summerville, Isaac Swift, Lacey Teague, Slade Terry, Amariah Thompson, Catelyn Threadgill, Ganvy Tony, Kirsten Tucker-Womack, Chase Twist, Grayson Vacca, Ulises Vasquez, Elizabeth Rayes, Caitlyn Victorian, Kaeleona Villa, Jennifer Villatoro, Jo'Hanna Williams, Kyla Wilson, Mason Wittnebert, Diana Yanes, Elvira Yanes, Paul Youngs.

Eighth grade

All A's and B's

Genevieve Abel, Katherine Acosta, Sarah Acquaah, Bobbie Adams, Aaliyah Aguila, Karen Aguilar, Landon Aksamit, Donteirriane Anderson, Cecilia Apale, Caleb Armstrong, Alisiana Avila, MoRae Bailey, Justin Bennett, Hanna Boone, Oriana Boyd, Keyarra Brewer, Larissa Britain, Taurean Brogdon, Kadin Broughton, Madyson Brown, Daniyah Burnett, Kaden Burroughs, Raul Camacho, Alayna Campbell, Alyssa Campbell, Joseph Campbell, Jayron Canady, Nayeli Canales, Lonnie Cantrell, Eliana Carrazco, Mirakele Chandler, Alexander Cleaver, Elizabeth Clutter, Natalie Comstock, Matthew Contreras, Braylen Cooper, Zaul Cordova, Uriel Cruz, Aaliyah Davis, Davon Davis, Juan De La Cruz, Taylor DeGrasse, Joe Dickerson, Jeremy Dobbs, Connor Eccleston, Sade' Eggleston, Cristian Espinoza, Jonathan Figueroa-Garcia, Arrion Ford, Resia Ford Counts, Lezly Fortanille, Ariana Francis, Alex Garcia, Heidi Jo Garrett, Alberto Gasca, Emberli Ghigo, Isaiah Gonzalez, Paris Gordon, Victor Graves, Kilby Green, Adrianna Guest, Kailani Haire, Hannah Harrison, Derrion Hawkins, Sequoia Hawkins, Keely Hayes, Perrianna Hazelberg, Samantha Henderson, Maria Henriquez, Nicholas Henson, David Ho, Tyrell Honey, Lillian Howell, Niyha Hunter, Ethan Jones, Hopeful Jones, Praylin Jones, Raymond Jordan, Ashley Kidd, Jasmine Kidd, Jayna Klein-Walsh, Kalex Kouetcha, Anitsha Lewis, Amireya Light, Kyabra Lomax, Angel Lopez, Tiffany Lopez, Pablo Lozano, Diana Luna, Lisbet Martinez, Madison Matthews, Nathan Mcafee, Alicia McCray, Phillip McDaniel, Sarahi Medrano, Mary Moore, Anasia Nelms, Nicholette Nelson, Bryan Norwood, Hanisse Olvera, Alexander Pacheco, Jonathan Pacheco, Jordan Pardoe, Allison Parker, Joy Lynn Patterson, Y NGOC Phan, Jaireyon Phillips, Carl Rainey, Hannah Reagler, Miriam Reagler, Joseph Recinos, Janiyah Reeder, Danielle Rivera, Tessa Rivera, Michael Roach, Dylan Roberts, Annabelle Rodgers, Jonathan Rojas, Betzy Romero, Jasmine Roush, Leah Sanders, Denayshia Sanford, Royce Self, Grace Shelor, Alexsandr Simms, Jack Southwell, Isaiah Speed, Ali Springsteen, Michaela Stevens, Kaylie Stewart, Nailea Tamayo, Alyah Tapia, Ah'maari Tash, Alexander Thomas, Bianca Thomas, Gage Thompson, Rickey Thompson, Ma'Kayla Tidwell, Kelecia Tucker, Jacob Tyler, Krysjanuel Vazquez, Chandler Watson, Devin Williams, Kendall Williams.

Gardner STEM Magnet School

Third grade

All A's

Joziah Bailey, Artist Banks, Alberto Barragan, Eduardo Barragan, Carlton Wayne Caple, Gaston Elizabeth Chambers, Aaliyah Finks, Michael Xavier Ford, Elizabeth Claire Galloway, Aaron Guadron, Noah Hodges, Jonathan Lawson, Ora Luckett, Linda Mondragon, Natalie Nunez, Sarah Ochoa, Emily Orozco, Williams Padilla Salazar, Adolfo Pelaez, Christopher Rivera, Kylee Tollette, Cesar Vasquez, Spencer Ward, Adrianna Wells, Natalia Williams Watts.

All A's and B's

Blayne Barnett, Michael Barrera, Fayth Cagle, Isabella Dodd, ShaTer'on Ducksworth, Rickiah Green, Izzabella Johnson, Caleb McCann, Laryssa Melendez, Alexander Payne, Zaiden Perez, Jerimiah Pierce, Jeremy Roberts, Micah Speed, Emiya Steele, Alexis Stern, Larry Vasquez Rojas, Jayden Villalvazo.

Fourth grade

All A's and B's

Michael Applewhite, Kristopher Billingsley, Alicia Burnham, David Canales, Scarlett Clarno, Sophie Clutter, Kenveuntae Givens, Devin Grace, Makenzie Hartman, Creed Lynch, David Medina-Martinez, Lesly Ortiz, Larry Rios Ogarrio, Heaven Sebastian, Daniel Smith, Jacob Smith, Morgan Speed, Alexa Tindall, Angie Vasquez, Arrianna Williams.

Fifth grade

All A's

James Aguilar, Andrea Arzola, Josh Bates, Jonah Bridges, AKiyeah Bryant, Jasey Collum, Wyatt James Fields, Nicholas Higgins, Kambry Hoar, Syan Huang, Ja'Kirra McCullough, Corbin Newton, Ethan Ratcliff, Edwin Rutilio Sanchez, Jamerica Sturdivant.

All A's and B's

Cantrell Addy, Briana Amos, Blessing Brown, Eli Cazabon, Catarena Cedillo, Christopher Chavez, Jayson Coleman, Madison Contreras, Liam Crawford, Mercy Danner, Zxander Duncan, Hayleigh Garner, Pharoah Gonsalves, Santiano Green, Devin Hogeland, Gianna Kneisley, Harley Kneisley, Riley Mull, Arismel Nestor-Valladares, Michael O'Brien, Austin Robinson, Marlin Rodriguez, Adrienne Rollans, Luna Serret, Nathan Sweet, Beau Teague, James Thompson, Brady Turner, Khamille Walker, Sadie West, Raymond Wilfong, Neal Williams-Watts.

Sixth grade

All A's

Mya Chandler, Heysel Cortez, Heidi De La Cruz-Aguilar, Nathan Gontarek, Ashley Guadron, Gabriela Hernandez, Ndyha Hunter, Georgia Ingram, Ashlynn King, Erin O'Steen, Jaxon Prall, Sarah Roberson.

All A's and B's

Josh Campbell, Jeyson Chavelas, Alicia Clark, Angel Crawford, Dane Dudley, Lynn Espinoza, Diego Fortanille, Angel Gracia, Chloe Hagen, Peydan Holt, Alexia Jovel, Cheza Lantz, Justin Martin, Jalierra McCullough, Malaysia Powell, Donte Ross, Jessica Santos, Emma Tidwell, Sulmy Tomas-Cordona.

Langston Elementary Leadership Academy

Third grade

All A's

Larry Brown, Noah Childers, Nadia Gatlin, Alexis Martinez, Selvin Ortega, Ciara Wilson.

All A's and B's

Sebastian Calderon, Jesse Cerillo, Duriyya Chitou, Karyna Conway, Soraya Gasper, Ishiel Hollis, Taylor James, Landon Juarez, Max Lancaster, Sayuri Pacheco, Haylen Ross, Shaiza Samnani, Hernan Vasquez, Lennon Womack.

Fourth grade

All A's

Synester Boyer

All A's and B's

Steven Ashcraft, Cynthia Avila, Tashayla Brown, Azar Bryant, Crystal Martinez, Iva Nettles, Preston Rice, Kason Schinski, Justice Simmons, Lisbeth Vasquez.

Fifth grade

All A's

Jefferson Rodriguez-Perez, Lizbeth Soto-Garcia.

All A's and B's

Ra'Derrian Horton, Deryl Mata, Jazmin Ortiz, Ivan Perez, Alfredo Perez-Rosas, Brandon Russell, Lyric Smith, Kyle Young.

Sixth grade

All A's

Yansis Acosta, Abby Childers.

All A's and B's

Alonzo Altamirano, Kamia Baugh, Ameria Brown, Sincere Fisher, Ja'mia Holly, Mylah King, Jonathan Lopez, Jeremy McCoy, Violeta Ramos, Koby Shine, LaJenyia Thompson, Bryan Tolentino, Cecilia Womack.

Oaklawn Visual & Performing Arts Magnet School

Third grade

All A's

Addison Miller, Mariyel Walker, Karah Ross, Ray'vione Clark, Takerra Johnson, Isaac Robinson

Alexandria Cue, James Johnson.

All A's and B's

Jessie Brannon, Kirya Elgen, Alejandro Lopez, Tavion Putillo, Damarion Sanchez, Evan Byrd, Kaliyah Carr, Lily Fusher, Jaden Cox, Noah Johnson, Annabelle Mobley, Kayden Rochelle, Kallie Thacker, Dream Wright, Olivia Heindl, Jayceon Malone, Jay'Cee Plummer, Marly Sweet.

Fourth grade

All A's

Adain Minior, Pierre Sykes, Alexis Scott, Jocelyn Arellano-Vasquez, Veda Byerly-Gonzales, Paige Christian, Christopher McCoy, Darris McHenry, Willie Randall, Rayleigh Rauda, Cadence Weatherford, Malik Thompson, Arbiana Irwin, Madelyn Tedford.

All A's and B's

Madison Adkinson, Minnie Allen, Trentin Bowers, Alexia Brown, Victor Davis, Nakiah Dunn, Chekare' Ellis, Alivia Hewing, Taraeya Holman, Aubrey Humphrey, Miyah Hunter, Anyiah Johnson, Brooklynn Martin, Za'Quira Plummer, Jamorie Stephenson, Le'Lani Woodfork, Kevin Patrick, Janiya Barron, Cha'Niyah Edwards, Melyssa Faulkner, Madison Graham, Dvion McClure, Lizeth Mendez, Aiden Moody, Bethany Olson, Giovanni Orellana, Tybrayla "Shiann" Ross, Kiarah Whittaker, Nasir Williams, Kamron Bedford, Jacob Cleaver, Jaythen Emerson, Akirah Godwin, Destiny Love, Korrell Putillo, Wade Reynolds, Lyric Robinson, Lela Scott, Levar Strickland, Tai'Nezia Thomas, Kaydon Willis, Kaylobe Young, Bryce High, Marqueta Edmonson, Caleb Betts, Anasia Slater, Adriyana Thomas, Steven Pruitt, Nicu Socaci, Kinsley Hammock, Brylee Watt, Jaxon Ward, Sullivan Obenchain.

Fifth grade

All A's

Maya Nduku, Mariah Sanders, Aniyah Miller, Anani Coleman, Ryan Tedford, Adreonna Williams.

All A's and B's

Andrew Byrd, Arianna West, Yadhira Camacho, Phoenix Branch, Tyrone Burnell, Cole Fusher, Alex Hammock, Areiana Harden, Kaylee McArty, Elizabeth McCoy, Arely Morales, Stedman Wiley, Erial Foster, Isabella Ibarra-Reyes, Arica Johnson, Paula Rivera, Violet Tosh, Franck West, Anaysia Greene, Jordan Mann, Jason McKinney, Cordaylan Robinson, LaRon Samuel, Courtland Sanders, Eva Staggs, Jordan Thomas, Brayden Brown, Aantrelle Self, Brooklynn Weber.

Sixth grade

All A's

Braden Fehnel, Aniyah Burgess, Daniela Cedillos, Malahki Holly, Jake Kelly, Na'Rasha Holly, Deasia Miller, Ronald Gordan.

All A's and B's

Corey Clemmons, Anthony Cordrey, Kacey Donahou, Chemori Ellis, Kataveon Evans, Marissa Gray, Jaeir Hardwell, Jeremiah Jones, Aila Kidd, Ryan Love, Nevaeh Watt, Lilliana Yellow-Eyes, Styhl Townes, Chase Ryan, Damari Evans, Joseph Adams, Telicia Booker, Alayna Buck, Sierra Burnell, Curteus Crosslin, Rick Donahou, Marion Dryden, Jacklyn Gary, Ja'Ryion Graydon, Keyonna Monga, Ky'Asia Ross, Nyaje Swift, Victoria Newkirk, Miley Mezo, Dominic Ghigo, Logan Garcia, Laurel Ferguson, Makyli Dilworth, Akyra Brown, Bannan Bomer, Robert Blevins, Kya Alexander, Jacob Cullins, Kara Payne, Aniyah Hunpfrey, Aerial Poole, Ariadna Lopez, Juan Rodriguez, Donta Mcafee, Jessie Staggs, Khayln Strong, Darey Villa, Xander Wineland.

Park Magnet, an IB World School

Third grade

All A's

Alexa Aguila, Izabella Brown, Ethan Echols, Katlin Jazmin, Julia Nehus.

All A's and B's

Promise Berry-Martin, Gillian Bradley, Aurian Campbell, Aedrick Conrad, Parker Davis, Elijah Flores, Tristan Grigg, Amelia Grisham, Maliyah Haynes, Carter Ivory, Kale Mairs, Neeva Matlock, Madisyn McDaniel, Samiyah Miller, Trinity Moss, Natalie Onofrei, Abigail Peret, Isabel Perez, Wilson Stevens, Aaron Warner, Penelope Westmoreland, Kellen Wilson, Liam Wisener, Ashley Zollo.

Fourth grade

All A's

Andy Dubon, Casen Morvant, Aria Patel, Kauri Soumanou, Wyatt Stevens.

All A's and B's

Laila Burnett, Kynlie Cozart, Hampton Crain, Hurley Graves, Nicolas Haines, Humza Imran, Emma Jones, Alexis Koloc, Richel Kouetcha, Paxdyn Lawrence, Carmen Lealie, Amelia Miles, Nollia Miller, Penelope Oliver, Brian Pacheco, Aderyn Plymale, John Roberts, Ezra Thomas, Mariah Watkins.

Fifth grade

All A's

Gary Baldwin, Hannah Briner, Christina Cooper, Keili Doss, Madelynn Edwards, Julian Frazier, Jay Nehus, Kaziah Olive, Elizabeth Sepe.

All A's and B's

Kalise Amerson, Justin Boone, Hana Brown, Leo Cervantes, Ryley Hamilton, Linken Jones, Aubree Lebouef, Ruby McMichael, Jacklyn Pena, Addison Penor, Caison Reed, Amanda Springsteen, Jameson Terauchi, Aria Vasseau.

Sixth grade

All A's

Aria Adams, Maddison Arnold, Brevin Brandon, Jace Brooks, My'Leah Brown, Aidan Emmons, Ariana Gray, Nathan Harbut, Sophie Hernandez, Keionna Jones, Anusha Jose, Noah Keene, Joseph Martinez, Collin Mason, Matthew Miller, Victoria Mitchell, Milo Moore, Maddox Moss, Andrew Nehus, Kolina Olive, Jazzy Pena, Sarah Springsteen, Tripp Weatherford.

All A's and B's

Jayden Cooper, Ocean Dryden, Tyler Edwards, Ezekial Hodges, Coby Holder, Caeden Hooks, Isaiah Martinez, Briana Matlock Chakotay Mothershed, Aidan Nash, Treighshon Pearson, Kadence Reed, Aurora Ugartachea.

School on 02/09/2020

Print Headline: Hot Springs School District Honor Roll

Sponsor Content

Comments

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT