Today's Paper Obits Mugshots Sports Coronavirus Updates Time Tour Classifieds Jobs HER Magazine Crime Contact us Newsletters
ADVERTISEMENT

The following is the Lakeside Middle School Honor Roll for the second nine weeks:

Fifth grade

All A's

Allyson Aguilar, Beatrice Allison, David Bass, Macarli Beene, Willard Biles, Judd Blankenship, Rowan Bordelon, Aiden Bridges-Hall, Christin Brown, Isabella Brumley, Baylee Busch, Zoe Cangelosi, Lillie Cannon, Emma Cheatham, Griffin Cornelison, Jonna Craig, Matthew Creasy, Dedrick Darguzas, Aaron Davenport, Abby Davenport, Jackson Davis, Clementine Derden, Madelyn Disney, A'zayiah Easter, Max Erskine, Colt Erwin, Parker Fitzgerald, Finn Foster, Cruz Francioni, Cheyenne Gallant, Emma Garrett, Hutch Gilstrap, Haggan Glass, Magnus Gosa, Kayla Hammons, Hudson Harper, Chance Hollinshed, Kylie Hollinshed, Kylee Johnson, Cole Jones, Fenton Jones, Elli Krauss, Ruthie LaDuke, Beau Lambert, Ryan Latham, Katie Lynch, Avery McBride, Kamryn Mitchell, Noe Ochoa, Tristyn Oswalt, Hudson Phillips, Valeria Robledo, Luke Rothert, Samantha Runyon, Hamilton Russell, Zander Schoultz, William Shafto, Bella Simonovich, Akshay Singh, Aubriegh Sliger, Dylan Smith, Grady Smith, Noah Terry, Annabelle Ubence, Kaitlyn Van Bebber, Peyton Walker, Kamdyn Wasson, Amelia Wesley, Indie Wreyford.

A's & B's

Greici Altamirano, Calleigh Anderson, Hope Ault, Konnor Bouton, Makenzie Campbell, Golbeck Charlotte, Emma Ciosmak, Harper Clement, Skylynn Coleman, Emerson Collins, Jude Conway, Ismael Cork, Nicolas Corona, Shelby Cosby, Jazlyn Davis, Skilar Donoho, Josilyn Duncan, Gavin Durbin, Sydney Ellis, Brooks Erwin, Dave Fernandez, Jackson Ford, Tyler Galloway, Bentley Gigerich, Makennah Gober, Ayden Golden, Johnny Golden, Brayden Grannon, Kayn Gray-Franklin, Zaylen Gregory, Eric Griffin, James Hall, Lily Hampton, Benjamin Harcourt, Dekoda Harris, Ashlynn Hicks, Tristin Hicks, Max Horner, Riley Hubbard, Jarett Huskey, Lane Jester, Cole Kilgore, Kieron King, Lexi Lester, Alexia Mace, Caroline Malone, Bryar Marlar, Hallie Marroquin, Ja'Quay McClain, Charlee McCoy, Diego Mendez-Anaya, Travis Mills, Julian Mize, Lily Morehead, Addison Neal, Paxton Neece, Landyn Nesbit, Peter Ohman, Ethan Olmstead, Valeria Ontiveros, Preston Palczynski, Ellis Pierce, Taige Prather, Rylan Queen, Jett Reid, Chloe Rhea, Brody Rima, Dalton Rinearson, Riley Riser, Joselyn Rodriquez, Brooklyn Rogers, Jair Ruiz, Hollis Rynders, Adrian Santiago, Dakota Sawyer, Julian Steven-Assheuer, Joshua Thompson, Dax Thornton, Carsen Titsworth, Madisin Tucker, Ania Valdivia, Eva Villasenor, Blake Vincent, Ellie Vines, Alli Weed, Matthew Wheat, Cormic Willarreal, Landon Williams, Eva Windle.

Sixth grade

All A's

Ava Riggin, Jaylen Brakebill, Christian Brown, Kaydence Capshaw, Matthew Carter, Cambri Castleman, Frankie Colgrove, Alexander Collier, Giea De Los Reyes, Doke Douglas, Predrag Eric, Jasmine Fields, Ava Gade, Devan Garner, Gabby Gilbert, Brady Green, Jay'Den Gregory, Isla Hale, Sawyer Headlee, Seth Henley, Landon Herman, Annabelle Hurst, Jaden Johnson, Katie Jones, Madison Kingsmill, Layla Lewis, Jack Mardis, Cannon Martin, Mason Matone, Colleen McMoran, Colby Moore, Nicole Noble, David Orme, Ella Phillips, Caleb Rogers, Noah Rogers, Eli Rush, Adelyn Sanders, Madeline Slaton, Preston Stanley, Madelyn Takersley, Jenna Thaxton, Laynee Throgmartin, Avery Walls, Davis Westerman, Helen Whorton, Wallace Wolcott, Campbell Wood, Luke Wrublesky.

All A's & B's

Lilian Ahlers, Logan Ahlers, Jennifer Altamirano, Tucker Arnold, Jenna Arthur, Josiah Arzola, Brayden Bates, Chance Boshears, Sophie Botter, Beau Brock, Hunter Bullock, Sophia Capella, Flynn Capps, Andrea Carmona Vasquez, Sandra Carmona-Vasquez, Jose Corona Moran, Clay Counce, Hadley Dodge, Logan Dorathy, Logan Downen, Evie Downs, Isaiah Drake, Kingston Eagon, Ryleigh Ellis, Collin Estes, Elijah Evans-Hughes, Eden Everson, Eli Fernandez, Jaxon Gibson, Lacey Gilmore, Brayan Goapar, Grayson Goss, Hope Graham, Cole Grant, Caden Graves, Griffin Harper, Lakin Hayes, Taylor Hembree, Abril Hernandez, Kylee Herron, Brooklyn Hooper, Parker Horne, Hannah Hugentobler, Morgan Humble, Christina Ingram, Jackson James, Kayleigh Janes, Jagger Janske, Richard Lance, McKinley Langley, Destiny Love, Sam Luse, Abigail Mace, Sophie Martin, Lee Massey, Clara McCarley, Mason McElrath, Deklan McKinney, Bianca Navarro, Romeo Oseguera, Om Patel, Garrison Quast, Allie Quast, Ellie Ramer, Kyo Randall, Austin Reese, Shay Reynolds, Hudson Risner, Mason Ritter, Fisher Robinson, Alejandro Robledo, Ella Segal, Lucas Sisney, Carli Smith, Belle Smith, Oliver Smith, Ally Tankersley, Carson Terry, Calie Tolette, Sawyer Waschalk, Zach Wesley, Trysen Wiles, Asher Williams, Henry York, Amanda Zhu.

Seventh grade

All A's

Allie Anderson, Ryan Ballard, Ty Braziel, Katherine Bucio-Escobar, Reese Calley, Karla Cleofas, River Cook, Layton Cordell, Caitlyn Covey, Molly Dickerson, Sky Downen, Hayden Elliott, Lisenia Elorza, Raeleigh Epperhart, Karleigh Eubanks, Mary Kate Folds, Emily Frick, Adison Gibson, Jacob Girard, William Gordon, Isabel Gunter, Adalie Hall, Rachel Hugentobler, Avery Ilenfeld, Kylie Ingram, Trevor Jones, Eli Jordan, Adam Kamel, Jasmiria Kendrick, Madelyn Kinder, Cambria King, Jack Krauss, Camille Kuhn, Lauren Latham, Myles Macon, Sanlin Malone, Riley May, Emily Mays, Chloe Moore, Parker Morgan, Apryl Morgan, Joseph Newman, Ethan Nicholas, Alyssa Nugent, Sneh Patel, Meera Patel, Morgan Paul, Gracie Perciful, Liam Powell, Beau Rinearson, Wesley Sardin, Annabel Sarver, Ryan Slay, Nicole Smtih, Reagan Stone, Sean Strozyk, Makayla Tedder, Barrett Tipton, Brenna Townley, Claire Vance, Wyatt Vashey, Caley Vinson, Eden Vota, Avery Wade, Cameron Windle, Elijah Witherspoon.

All A's & B's

Elijah Adams, Vannessa Adams, Diego Ariza, Hunter Arsenault, Kayleigh Bahena, Malachi Baker, Madison Barstow, Jamela Bates, Aiden Beard, Robert Bledsoe, Addie Bobo, Jack Bollen, Ashley Bowler, Jansen Brock, Jackson Bunn, Kaylie Canterbury, Lola Cheatham, Baylon Coffman, Micah Cook, Autumn Cranton, Landon Crump, Kyle Davis, Walker Delong, Baden Doro, Megan Dyberg, Mia Francioni, Penelope Fuller-Freeman, Kyler Galimba, Haley Golden, Lucas Gordon, Sloan Hayes, Jackson Hibbs, Zachary Hicks, Lauren Hill, Bruklynn Hodges, Samuel Horton, Maya Hubbard, Ryne Hughes, Ying Jiang, Ellie Keatley, Dru Kelley, Alexis Kessler, Keira Lambert, Summer Langston, Trevor Linder, Nate Lindsay, Luke Lumsden, Alex Macarena, Briana Martin, Yahir Martinez, Kaydee Mays, Isabelle McDonough, Karmyn McFarlin, Jocelyn Mendoza, Alex Miller, Peyton Mills, Aiden Mitchell, Andre Mouton, Eli Nichols, Hanna Nickles, Alexis Ochoa, Grady Ohman, Mollile Outler, Alexa Petro, Alicia Price, Addison Reid, Arianna Richardson, Preston Rideout, Maddex Ritter, Keirnan Rose, Ryan Rowe, Lola Ruckstuhl, Kollin Scarborough, Reagan Schoultz, Lauren Scrivner, Michael Sexson, Hudson Shafto, Alyssa Sluppick, Mandy Smith, Annabeth Smith, Micah Southard, Landon Stein, Alexia Stibich, Erik Stidman, Aidan Sutherlin, Colin Thomas, Kailey Thornton, Isabelle Troupe, Jack Turner, Mauricio Uribe, Emma Villatoro, Benjamin Vincent, Luke Viscardis, Luke Vondenstein, Tyler Ward, Savannah Washington, Cheyenne Weatherford, Emily Williams, Taylor Willis.

School on 01/26/2020

Print Headline: Honor roll

Sponsor Content

Comments

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT