Today's Paper Obits Sports Coronavirus Updates Time Tour Artist Loft Classifieds Jobs HER Crime Puzzles Contact us Newsletters
ADVERTISEMENT

NHL standings

by The Associated Press | April 10, 2021 at 3:00 a.m.

NHL

East Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Washington412611456138125
N.Y. Islanders41261145612296
Pittsburgh412613254141116
Boston37211064810693
N.Y. Rangers401916543131109
Philadelphia391815642116141
New Jersey391419634101127
Buffalo4092562493141

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Carolina3927935712894
Tampa Bay402711256138101
Florida412611456132111
Nashville412218145109116
Chicago411818541114129
Dallas3814141038105100
Columbus421519838106137
Detroit42132363291135

West Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Colorado4027945814295
Vegas39261125412792
Minnesota392413250117106
Arizona411917543114129
St. Louis401816642116126
San Jose391817440111129
Los Angeles391518636106115
Anaheim41122273192133

North Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Toronto402710357133100
Edmonton412514252134115
Winnipeg402413351129109
Montreal371711943118103
Vancouver371618335100120
Calgary401621335103124
Ottawa411324430107153

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. The top four teams in each division will qualify for playoffs under this season's temporary realignment.

THURSDAY'S GAMES

Edmonton 3, Ottawa 1

Pittsburgh 5, N.Y. Rangers 2

Winnipeg 4, Montreal 2

Boston 4, Washington 2

Tampa Bay 6, Columbus 4

N.Y. Islanders 3, Philadelphia 2, SO

Dallas 5, Chicago 1

New Jersey 6, Buffalo 3

Carolina 3, Florida 0

Nashville 7, Detroit 1

Vancouver at Calgary, ppd

FRIDAY'S GAMES

N.Y. Rangers 4, N.Y. Islanders 1

Pittsburgh 6, New Jersey 4

Washington 4, Buffalo 3

St. Louis 9, Minnesota 1

Colorado 2, Anaheim 0

Vegas 7, Arizona 4

San Jose 5, Los Angeles 2

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Boston at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Florida at Dallas, 1 p.m.

Chicago at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Detroit at Carolina, 6 p.m.

Ottawa at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Winnipeg at Montreal, 6 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Nashville, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Vancouver at Calgary, ppd

Los Angeles at San Jose, 9:30 p.m.

SUNDAY'S GAMES

Buffalo at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Arizona at Vegas, 3 p.m.

Colorado at Anaheim, 5 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at N.Y. Islanders, 6 p.m.

Pittsburgh at New Jersey, 6 p.m.

Washington at Boston, 6 p.m.

Dallas at Nashville, 7 p.m.

MONDAY'S GAMES

Chicago at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Detroit at Carolina, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Montreal, 6 p.m.

Winnipeg at Ottawa, 6 p.m.

St. Louis at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Arizona at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Edmonton, 8 p.m.

Vegas at Los Angeles, 9 p.m.

Anaheim at San Jose, 9:30 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT

Recommended for you

ADVERTISEMENT