Today's Paper Obits Sports Coronavirus Updates Time Tour Artist Loft Classifieds Jobs HER Crime Puzzles Contact us Newsletters
ADVERTISEMENT

NHL standings

by The Associated Press | February 23, 2021 at 3:00 a.m.

NHL

East Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Boston161132245136
Washington17953215860
N.Y. Islanders18963214443
Philadelphia15843195151
Pittsburgh16961195153
N.Y. Rangers16673154042
New Jersey13652143637
Buffalo15582123746

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Florida171232265948
Carolina171241256447
Tampa Bay161141235838
Chicago19964225556
Columbus19874205564
Dallas13544144137
Nashville177100144057
Detroit205123133964

West Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Vegas161141234834
St. Louis191072225959
Colorado15951194432
Los Angeles17863195448
Arizona18873194852
Minnesota15960184438
San Jose17782164764
Anaheim196103153754

North Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Toronto201442307254
Edmonton201280247262
Winnipeg181161236149
Montreal17953215747
Calgary19991195054
Vancouver228122186578
Ottawa205141114780

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. The top four teams in each division will qualify for playoffs under this season's temporary realignment.

SUNDAY'S GAMES

Washington 4, New Jersey 3

Ottawa 3, Montreal 2, OT

Winnipeg 4, Vancouver 3, OT

Boston 7, Philadelphia 3

MONDAY'S GAMES

N.Y. Islanders 3, Buffalo 2

Calgary 3, Toronto 0

Florida 3, Dallas 1

Tampa Bay 4, Carolina 2

Los Angeles 3, St. Louis 0

Vegas 3, Colorado 0

Arizona 4, Anaheim 3

Minnesota 6, San Jose 2

TUESDAY'S GAMES

Buffalo at New Jersey, 6 p.m.

Chicago at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Montreal at Ottawa, 6 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Washington, 6 p.m.

Nashville at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 9 p.m.

WEDNESDAY'S GAMES

Carolina at Tampa Bay, 4 p.m.

Dallas at Florida, 4 p.m.

Calgary at Toronto, 6 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Anaheim at Arizona, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at St. Louis, 8:30 p.m.

THURSDAY'S GAMES

Boston at N.Y. Islanders, 6 p.m.

Calgary at Ottawa, 6 p.m.

Carolina at Tampa Bay, 6 p.m.

Chicago at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Dallas at Florida, 6 p.m.

New Jersey at Buffalo, 6 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Washington, 6 p.m.

Nashville at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Montreal at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 9 p.m.

Vegas at San Jose, 9:30 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content