Today's Paper Sports Obits Coronavirus Updates Time Tour Artist Loft Tablet Help HER Classifieds Jobs Crime Puzzles Contact us Newsletters
ADVERTISEMENT

MLS standings

by The Associated Press | June 11, 2021 at 3:00 a.m.

Eastern Conference

WLTPtsGFGA
New England51217117
Philadelphia4221495
Orlando City3131284
New York City FC32211137
CF Montréal33211109
Columbus3221176
Nashville2051196
Atlanta2141097
New York34091010
D.C. United3509811
Inter Miami CF2428813
Toronto FC1425812
Chicago1514411
Cincinnati1414615

Western Conference

WLTPtsGFGA
Seattle50318143
Sporting Kansas City521161510
LA Galaxy520151111
Colorado42113128
Houston332111112
San Jose35091112
Portland3409911
Real Salt Lake213997
Los Angeles FC232889
Vancouver241769
Austin FC241758
Minnesota United2417611
FC Dallas1336811

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

------

SATURDAY, MAY 29

CF Montréal 1, Chicago 0

New York 2, Orlando City 1

New England 1, Cincinnati 0

Columbus 2, Toronto FC 1

Nashville 2, Atlanta 2, tie

New York City FC 2, Los Angeles FC 1

LA Galaxy 1, San Jose 0

D.C. United 3, Miami 0

Sporting Kansas City 3, Houston 2

Colorado 3, FC Dallas 0

Minnesota 1, Real Salt Lake 1, tie

SUNDAY, MAY 30

Philadelphia 3, Portland 0

Austin FC 0, Seattle 0, tie

SATURDAY, JUNE 12

Austin FC at Sporting Kansas City, 2 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content